Sponsors

HISTORIC STAUNTON FOUNDATION

wishes to extend a sincere thank you to this year’s Community Connections Sponsors. We could not do what we do without your generous and continued support. Thank you!!


PROTEUS FOUNDATION

for their generous and continued support

2016 COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS INDIVIDUAL & FAMILY SPONSORS

PLATINUM LEVEL

Ingrid and Dennis Blanton
Mr. and Mrs. S. Henley Carter, Jr.
Cochran Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Cox
Kathryn and Ronald Denney
Jane and Rex Fuller
Linda and Stevan Hanna
Seth Liskey
Alice and Leroy McLeod
Ann D. McPherson
Sherri and Paul Mylott
Dorothy Duval Nelson
Dr. Paula O. Rau
Col. Hugh B. Sproul, III
Jim McAuley and Shirley Travis
Audrey and Tom Watson

GOLD LEVEL

Holly and Charlie Bailey
Maricia and Ronald Capps
Dr. and Mrs. Richard L.M. Coleman
Pam Robbins and Ray Cubbage
Dan Layman and Pamela Fox
Sue and Herb Godschalk
Karen and John Hudson
Kathy and Jon Jencks
Carol and Leslie Kipp
Jane Hanger and Darrell Miller
Cheri and Phil Moran
Heather and David Morgan
Dee and Michael Norris
Davidson Perry-Miller
Edward Pickett
Karen and Victor Santos
Beth and Prewitt Scripps
Jerry Lynn and Roller Shipplett
Mary and Wayt Timberlake
Marion Anne Ward

SILVER LEVEL

Peggy and Scott Ballin
Marie McClure Beck
Marc Borzelleca
Patricia Devitt and Michael Cathey
Rick Chittum – Chittum Christmas Tree Farm
Diane and Tom Fechtel
Jane and Jake Ford
Kathy and Alan Garrison
Virginia and Buckley Gillock
Harriet E. Hanger
Elizabeth Hartman
S. David Holsinger, III
Pam and Jim Huggins
Dr. Sara N. James
Joan and Jim Kivlighan
Daniel W. Knopp
Lisa and Bill Moore
Beth and Angel Negron
Greg Jones and Chip Read
Billy Sowers
Sharon and George Sproul
Staunton Steam Laundry
Dottie and Travis Tysinger
Elizabeth and Wilson Vellines

2016 COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS BUSINESS SPONSORS

PLATINUM LEVEL

Kjellstrom & Lee, Inc.
Union Bank & Trust
Union Wealth Management

GOLD LEVEL

EHC Properties, LLC
Elmore Hupp & Co., PLC
H&R Contractors, Inc.
James River Equipment
Miller Levin PC
Modern Boy Woodshop
Shenandoah Water Corporation
Kim and Brett Snyder – South River Irrigation
Timberlake, Smith, Thomas & Moses, PC
Vailes Home Improvement, Inc.
Village Development Associates

SILVER LEVEL

Augusta Paint & Decorating Co.
Bankers Insurance, LLC
Court Square Title Agency
DiFlorio Catering
Farmhouse Kitchen & Wares
First Bank and Trust Company
LD&B Insurance and Financial Services
Premier Properties
Judy Armstrong of Referral Realty
Allen Persinger — RE/MAXRealtor
Staunton Steam Laundry
Vellines, Glick and Whitesell
Virginia Eagle Distributing
VK Properties – Paul Vames